[Openid-specs-ab] Reference from Messages to Standard?

Brian Campbell bcampbell at pingidentity.com
Wed Apr 18 17:57:42 UTC 2012


§2.1.2 of Messages* has an awkward forward reference to Standard for
the definition of response_type. I was under the impression that the
only references to Standard from Messages should be of the type
stating that Messages is abstract and needs to be bound/profiled to a
(transport?) protocol to be used in practice?

* refhttp://openid.net/specs/openid-connect-messages-1_0-09.html#auth_req


More information about the Openid-specs-ab mailing list